Articles‎ > ‎IRCTC‎ > ‎RailwayFare‎ > ‎

Banglore-Delhi Fare

Bangalore to Delhi by Air

There are number of Domestic flights from BIAL, Banglore to Delhi. It takes 2Hrs 30 mins to reach New Delhi from Bangalore.

Airfare Bangalore to Delhi:

Economy Class: Rs. 2,800 to Rs.5,000 
Business Class: Rs. 4,731 to Rs. 3,8373

Bangalore to Delhi Flights

Departure----Airlines----Days----Arrival----Flight Num

06:00--------Indigo-------Daily----08:25------6E132
06:15--------Indian--------Daily----08:45----IC804
06:30--------Kingfisher---Sat------09:00----IT202
06:45--------Kingfisher---Daily (Ex Sat)------09:20----IT202
07:00--------Air Sahara---Daily----09:40----S2232
07:25--------Jetair----------Daily---10:10----9W804
08:30--------Go Air--------Daily---11:25----G8372
08:45--------Spicejet------Daily----11:30----SG224
09:30--------Indian--------Daily ---12:00----IC505
09:50--------Indigo--------Daily(Ex Sat)----13:45----6E102
10:00--------Kingfisher---Daily----12:30----IT204
10:00--------Indigo--------Daily----14:10----6E154
10:50--------Indigo--------Daily----13:20----6E275
11:50--------Kingfisher---Daily----14:20----IT3211
12:15--------Air Sahara---Sat------14:50----S2234
12:45--------Spicejet------Daily(Ex Sat)----15:25----SG229
12:55--------Air Sahara---Daily Ex Sat----15:30----S2234
16:00--------Jetair----------Daily----18:40----9W816
16:00--------Spicejet------Sat--------18:45----SG229
16:30--------Indian--------Daily----19:00----IC903
16:35--------Spicejet------Daily----20:35----SG218
17:00--------Indigo--------Daily----19:25----6E122
17:30--------Kingfisher---Daily ------20:00----IT206
18:15--------Indigo--------Daily----22:40----6E156
19:00--------Spicejet------Daily----21:50----SG216
19:05--------Jetair---------Daily ----21:50----9W812
19:20--------Indigo---------Sat------23:10----6E108
19:45--------Indigo---Daily(Ex Sat)--2:15----6E106
19:50--------Indian----Daily ----22:20----IC404
20:45--------Kingfisher----Daily----23:15----IT208
20:55--------Air Sahara----Daily----23:30----S2236
21:45--------Go Air----Daily----01:45----G8194


Bangalore to Delhi by Train

Delhi Railway station is 2 Kms to the East of Paharganj, from Connaught Place. Delhi is part of Northern Railways.Through many super fast and express trains, connects the country with its capital city. The distance between Banglore and Delhi is 2382 km and it takes about 33Hr 30 min to reach New Delhi. The fare for Rajdhani Exp is different from the other trains and SL coach is not available.

Railway fare:

Class 1AC: Rs.1,230 // Class 2AC: Rs.732 // Class 3AC: Rs.544 // Rajdhani Exp
SL: Rs. 546 // 3AC: Rs. 1,479 //2AC: Rs. 2,029 (other trains)

Bangalore to Delhi Trains

Train no. and Name---------------------Dep.(Banglore) --Arrival (Delhi)
2429 Rajdhani Exp (Mon,Thur,Sun)-Day 1, 20:20------Day 3, 05:50
2627 Karnatak Exp (Daily)------------Day 1, 19:20------Day 3, 10:35
2647 Kongu Exp (Sun)-----------------Day 1, 23:15------Day 3, 14:20

Bangalore to Delhi by Road (Car or Bus) Services

The interstate bus service of Karnataka (KSRTDC) has not yet made provision for bus service to Delhi. The Distance 1,737 kilometers, between Banglore to Delhi, is the major Reason for this.