Articles‎ > ‎IRCTC‎ > ‎RailwayFare‎ > ‎

Banglore-Hyderabad Fare

Bangalore to Hyderabad by Air

Regular domestic flights, at regular intervals are available to fly from Bangalore to Hyderabad. The Bengaluru International Airport is located at a distance of 40 km from the city at Devanahalli. GMR Hyderabad International Airport is located at 25km from Begumpet, and is centrally located in Hyderabad city. It takes minimum 1 Hr to reach Hyderabad. But time varies with service providers.
The Air Fare Range 
Economy Class: Rs. 2,809 to Rs. 5,998
Business Class : Rs. 13,789 to Rs. 29,246


Bangalore to Hyderabad Flights

Dep.-----Airlines---------Days---------------Arrival-----Flight Num

03:30-----Indian----------Tue/Thu/Sat-------04:30-----IC978
06:25-----Jetair-----------Daily----------------07:55-----9W3549
06:30-----Kingfisher-----Daily Ex Sun------07:30-----IT3431
07:25-----Kingfisher-----Daily---------------08:55-----IT4817
08:25-----Indigo----------Daily----------------09:25-----6E351
09:20-----Kingfisher-----Daily Ex Sun------10:50-----IT2423
09:30-----Kingfisher-----Sun ----------------10:30-----IT3431
12:15-----Jetair-----------Sat------------------13:45-----9W2739
12:20-----Paramount-----Sat------------------13:20-----I7488
12:40-----Paramount----Daily Ex Tue/Sat--13:45-----I7488
13:20-----Jetair----------Daily Ex Tue/Sat-----14:50-----9W2739
15:30-----Kingfisher-----Daily Ex Sat----------17:00-----IT4439
15:40-----Kingfisher-----Sat---------------------17:00-----IT4439
17:35-----Kingfisher-----Daily------------------19:05-----IT2432
18:45-----Kingfisher-----Daily------------------19:50-----IT3433
19:05-----Indigo----------Daily Ex Sat----------20:05-----6E152
19:20-----Jetair-----------Daily-------------------20:50-----9W3547
19:45-----Spicejet--------Daily-------------------20:55-----SG391
19:45-----Indigo----------Sat---------------------20:45-----6E152
20:35-----Kingfisher-----Daily-------------------22:00-----IT2437
22:00-----Kingfisher-----Daily--------------------23:30-----IT2439

Bangalore to Hyderabad by Train

For traveling between Bangalore to Hyderabad Railway as convenient as air or bus. There are three Railway stations in Hyderabad. The Hyderabad Railway Station is in the center of Hyderabad city. But the trains of Southern Railway arrive at Secunderabad Railway Station and Kachiguda Railway Station. Many trains are available on this route. The distance to Secunderabad, 720km is shortest amongst the two.
Railway Fare 
Class SL: Rs.297 // Class 3AC: Rs. 746 // Class 2AC: Rs.1058

Bangalore to Hyderabad Trains

Train no. and Name-----------------------------Dep. – Arr( Secundarabad)

2429 Rajdhani Exp(Mon, Wed,Thur,Sun) ----20:20 --07:35 
2592 Gorakhpur Exp (Mon ) -------------------16:40 --07:00 
2736 SC Garib Rath (Mon, Wed, Fri)- --------20:50 -- 08:35 
5016 YPR Gorakpur Exp(Thur) ----------------07:30 --23:10

Banglore to Hyderabad by Road(Bus Services/ Roadways)

KSRTDC has provided with many interstate buses, which makes it easy to travel by road. The private service providers also run buses on this route. Hyderabad is 574 km from Banglore and takes 12 Hrs by road.

Public Buses(KSRTDC):

Bus Routes // Departure Time // Service Type // Bus Fare

Bangalore - Ananthapur - Hyderabad // 21:20, 22:15, 16:00 // Airavath // 619
Bangalore - Hyderabad // 15:45 // Airavath // 619
Bangalore - Bidar - Hyderabad // 19:00 // Airavath // 619
Bangalore - Jadcherla - Hyderabad // 20:15 // Airavath // 619
Bangalore - Jadcherla - Hyderabad // 19:14 // Meghadoota // 437
Bangalore - Bidar - Hyderabad // 18:00 // Rajahamsa Executive // 350
Bangalore - Basavakalyana - Hyderabad // 16:30 // Rajahamsa Executive // 350
Bangalore - Bhalki - Hyderabad // 18:45 // Rajahamsa Executive // 350
Bangalore - Karnool - Hyderabad // 6:30 // Rajahamsa Executive // 350

Private Bus :

Bus Routes ----------------Service Type----------Bus Fare

Bangalore - Hyderabad----Volvo A/C Deluxe-------343