Articles‎ > ‎IRCTC‎ > ‎RailwayFare‎ > ‎

Banglore-Mumbai Fare

Banglore to Mumbai by Air

Bengaluru International Airport has regular flights to Mumbai Airport. The domestic flights land at Terminal 1, which is located at Santa Cruz. There is free coach service for passengers to travel between the two terminals. From airport it takes about 90 mins to reach central part of Mumbai (depending on traffic). A flight traveling from Banglore to Mumbai take about 1 Hr 35 min. As many airlines provide service on this route the time and cost vary and depends on the service provider.

Airfare Bangalore to Mumbai

Economy Class: Rs. 2,331 to Rs. 9,398

Business Class: Rs. 3,331 to Rs. 2,3490

Bangalore to Mumbai Flights

Departure ------Airlines------Days------Arrival-----Flight Num

05:55------------Kingfisher------Daily------07:25------IT3104
06:05------------Indigo-----------Daily------07:40------6E482
06:50--------Kingfisher----Daily Ex Sun---08:20------IT102
07:00------------Jetair------Daily Ex Sun---08:35------9W478
07:00------------Indian-----------Daily------08:25------IC110
08:35------------Indian-----------Daily------10:05------IC106
08:55------------Jetair------------Daily------10:35------9W412
09:00------------Kingfisher------Daily------10:35------IT104
10:10------------Spicejet---------Daily------11:55------SG344
11:15------------Kingfisher------Daily------12:45------IT106
11:25------------Jetair--------Daily Ex Sun-13:00------9W450
12:20------------Indigo-----------Sat---------14:00------6E414
12:20------------Jetair------------Sat---------13:55------9W444
13:00------------Jetair-------Daily Ex Sat--14:35------9W444
13:00------------Indigo------Daily Ex M/Sat--14:40------6E414
13:10------------Indigo-----------Mon------14:55------6E414
16:25------------Jetair------------Daily------18:05------9W418
17:00------------Indian-----------Daily------18:30------IC610
17:15------------Kingfisher------Daily------19:20------IT3106
18:05------------Jetair------------Daily------19:40------9W448
18:20------------Kingfisher------Daily------19:50------IT110
18:50------------Spicejet---------Daily------20:35------SG529
20:20------------Air India--------Daily------21:50------AI621
20:30------------Kingfisher------Daily------22:00------IT112
20:30------------Jetair------------Daily------22:05------9W442
21:20------------Indigo-----------Daily------23:20------6E412
21:30------------Jetair------------Daily------23:05------9W484
21:40------------Indian-----------Daily------23:10------IC108
21:45------------Go Air----------Daily------23:15------G8194
23:25------------Jetair------------Daily------01:40------9W2412

Bangalore to Mumbai by train

Bangalore Railway station, part of South Western railways has very good railway service to Mumbai. Central Railway as well as Western Railway handles together arrival and departure of people from the metro city, Mumbai. Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is the main Railway station along with Dadar and LTT. Train takes 25 hours to cover the distance of 1153 km between Banglore to Mumbai (CST).

Railway fare:

Class 2A: Rs.969 // Class 3A: Rs. 707 // Class SL: Rs.359

Bangalore to Mumbai Trains

Train No and Name---------Origin--------------Dep.----Destination--Arr.Time

1014 LTT Exp(Daily)--------Bangalore Cy Jn--15:25----LTT-----------14:30
6210 Ajmer Exp(T,Th)—----Bangalore Cy Jn--21:50----Vasai Road---23:0
6506 Gandhidham Exp(St)---Bangalore Cy Jn--21:50----Vasai Road---23:00
6508 Jodhpur Exp(M,W)-----Bangalore Cy Jn--21:50----Vasai Road---23:00
6530 Udyan Exp(Daily)------Bangalore Cy Jn---20:10---Mumbai CST-19:50
6532 Garib Nawaz Exp(F)---Yesvantpur Jn------17:00---Vasai Road----23:00


Bangalore to Mumbai by road (Bus service / Roadways)

The public as well as private buses are operated on Banglore to Mumbai route. But trains or flights are generally preferred.

Public Bus (KSRTC):

Bus Routes (Via)/Departure Time/Service Type/Bus Fare

Bangalore-Pune-Mumbai // 15:00, 17:00 (517 Kms) // Airavath // 575
Bangalore-Pune-Mumbai // 16:00 (517 Kms) // Express Maharashtra // 253

Private Bus:

Bus Routes (via): Bangalore-Hubli-Pune- Mumbai
Departure Time: 14:00, 22:00 (Hubli), 5:15 (Pune)
Service Type: Volvo A/C Deluxe
Bus Fare: Rs.1,350/-