Articles‎ > ‎IRCTC‎ > ‎RailwayFare‎ > ‎

Delhi-Bangalore Fare

Delhi to Bangalore by air

Domestic flights are available round the clock for traveling from Delhi to Banglore. From Delhi International Airport domestic (nonstop) flights take 2 Hr 25 Min to reach Banglore, at Bengaluru International Airport (40 km from the main city and about 4km to the south of Devanahalli). Many BMTC buses and air-conditioned taxis operate to connect the airport to the main city.

Airfare Delhi to Bangalore

Economy Class-Rs.4,853 Rs.12,734 
Business Class-Rs.5,853 Rs.42,451

Delhi to Banglore Flights

Dep.------Airlines-----Days-----Arrival---Flight Num

05:50-----Go Air-------Daily-----10:45-----G8320
06:15-----Indian-------Daily -----08:45-----IC803
06:25-----Air Sahara--Sat--------09:05-----S2231
06:30---Indigo---Daily Ex Sat---09:05-----6E101
06:35-----Jetair--------Daily -----09:10-----9W801
06:45-----Indigo-------Sat--------10:40-----6E103
06:50-----Kingfisher--Daily -----09:20-----IT201
06:55-----Spicejet-----Daily------09:40-----SG501
07:00-----Indigo-------Daily -----11:00-----6E155
07:10---Air Sahara-Daily Ex Sat--09:45---S2231
09:25---Indigo------Daily Ex Sat--12:00---6E121
09:25-----Indigo-------Sat---------11:45-----6E121
09:35-----Kingfisher--Sat---------12:05-----IT203
09:40-----Indian-------Daily-------12:10-----IC506
09:50---Kingfisher--Daily Ex Sat--12:20---IT203
13:15-----Spicejet-----Daily ------16:00-----SG223
14:20---Indigo-------Daily Ex Sat-18:15----6E105
15:00-----Indigo-------Daily -----19:00-----6E153
15:15-----Indigo-------Daily -----17:45-----6E277
15:20-----Kingfisher---Daily -----17:50-----IT3212
16:30-----Indian--------Daily -----19:00-----IC403
16:50-----Go Air-------Daily -----21:15-----G8457
17:10-----Air Sahara--Daily -----19:45-----S2233
17:25-----Spicejet-----Daily-----20:10-----SG209
17:30-----Kingfisher--Daily -----20:00-----IT205
17:50-----Jetair--------Daily -----20:30-----9W811
18:45-----Air Sahara-----Daily --21:25-----S2235
19:30-----Jetair-----Daily --------22:05-----9W834
19:55-----Indian-----Daily -------22:30-----IC904
20:45-----Indigo-----Daily -------23:15-----6E131
20:45-----Kingfisher-----Daily --23:15-----IT207


Delhi to Banglore by Train

It is a distance of 2406 km from Delhi to Banglore by rail route. From New Delhi Railway Station( 2 km from Connaught Place)there are trains to go to Banglore. City Railway Station, Bangalore(South Western Railways) is across the Kempegowda Bus Station from where buses are available to travel to any part of Banglore city.

Railway Fare

2 Tier AC (2A) – Rs.2,029
3 Tier AC (3A) – Rs. 1,479
3 Tier sleeper (SL)-Rs.546


Delhi to Bangalore Trains

Train No &Train Name--------------------Dep.Time--- Arr.Time

2628 KARNATAKA EXP(Daily)--------21:15---------13:40
2630 YPR S KRNTI EXP(Wed,Fri)-----08:55---------06:20

Delhi to Banglore by Road (Car or Bus) Services

No Interstate Bus service is available on Delhi to Banglore road route. It is a immense distance of 2,072 km which will take about 33 hours continuous traveling. The route from Delhi to Banglore goes via UP, MP, MH and AP as follows
New Delhi-Aligarh(UP)-Gwalior(MP)-Nagpur(MH)-Hyderabad(AP)-Banglore(karnataka).