Documents‎ > ‎

Trains Stopping at New Delhi


Train no.

train name

from

to

arrives

departs

stop time

11057

Amritsar Expres

Dadar

Amritsar Jn

4:10

4:30

20 min

11058

Asr Dr Express

Amritsar Jn

Dadar

20:20

20:50

30 min

11078

Jhelum Express

Jammu Tawi

Pune Jn

10:05

10:25

20 min

11089

Ju Pune Express

Jodhpur Jn

Pune Jn

16:43

16:45

2 min

11449

Jammutawi Exp

Jabalpur

Jammu Tawi

23:10

0:10

60 min

11450

Jat Jbp Expres

Jammu Tawi

Jabalpur

13:15

14:25

70 min

12001

Ndls Shatabdi E

Bhopal Jn

New Delhi

22:30

ends

0

12002

Bhopal Shtbdi

New Delhi

Bhopal Jn

starts

6:15

0

12003

Lko Swran Shtbd

Lucknow Nr

New Delhi

22:05

ends

0

12004

Lko Swran Shtbd

New Delhi

Lucknow Nr

starts

6:15

0

12005

Kalka Shtbdi

New Delhi

Kalka

starts

17:15

0

12006

Kalka Shtbdi

Kalka

New Delhi

10:15

ends

0

12011

Kalka Shtbdi

New Delhi

Kalka

starts

7:40

0

12012

Kalka Shtbdi

Kalka

New Delhi

21:55

ends

0

12013

Amritsar Shtbdi

New Delhi

Amritsar Jn

starts

16:30

0

12014

Amritsar Shtbdi

Amritsar Jn

New Delhi

11:15

ends

0

12016

Ajmer Shtbdi

Ajmer Jn

New Delhi

22:40

ends

0

12017

Dehradun Shtbdi

New Delhi

Dehradun

starts

6:50

0

12018

Dehradun Shtbdi

Dehradun

New Delhi

22:45

ends

0

12029

Swarna Shtbdi

New Delhi

Amritsar Jn

starts

7:20

0

2030

Swarna Shtbdi

Amritsar Jn

New Delhi

23:05

ends

0

12031

Amritsar Shtbdi

New Delhi

Amritsar Jn

starts

7:20

0

12032

Amritsar Shtbdi

Amritsar Jn

New Delhi

23:05

ends

0

12055

Ddn Janshtbdi

New Delhi

Dehradun

starts

15:25

0

12056

Ndls Jnshtbdi

Dehradun

New Delhi

11:15

ends

0

12057

Cdg Janshtbdi

New Delhi

na

starts

15:00

0

12058

Ndls Janshtbdi

na

New Delhi

12:00

ends

0

12137

Punjab Mail

Mumbai Cst

Firozpur Cant

21:15

21:50

35 min

12138

Punjab Mail

Firozpur Cant

Mumbai Cst

5:00

5:30

30 min

12191

Ndls Jbp Sup Ex

New Delhi

Jabalpur

starts

14:05

0

12192

Jbp Ndls Sup Ex

Jabalpur

New Delhi

11:40

ends

0

12203

Garib Rath Exp

Saharsa Jn

Amritsar Jn

13:50

14:05

15 min

12204

Shc Garib Rath

Amritsar Jn

Saharsa Jn

11:00

11:15

15 min

12229

Lucknow Mail

Lucknow Nr

New Delhi

7:10

ends

0

12230

Lucknow Mail

New Delhi

Lucknow Nr

starts

22:10

0

12301

Cal Rajdhani

Howrah Jn

New Delhi

9:55

ends

0

2302

Kolkata Rjdhni

New Delhi

Howrah Jn

starts

17:00

0

12303

Poorva Express

Howrah Jn

New Delhi

7:20

ends

0

12304

Poorva Express

New Delhi

Howrah Jn

starts

16:20

0

12305

Cal Rajdhani

Howrah Jn

New Delhi

9:55

ends

0

12306

Kolkata Rjdhni

New Delhi

Howrah Jn

starts

17:00

0

12309

Rjpb Rajdhani

Rjndr Ngr Bihar

New Delhi

7:35

ends

0

12310

Rjpb Rajdhani

New Delhi

Rjndr Ngr Bihar

starts

17:10

0

12313

Sdah Rajdhaniex

Sealdah

New Delhi

10:20

ends

0

12314

Sealdah Rjdhani

New Delhi

Sealdah

starts

16:35

0

12324

Ndls Hwh Expres

New Delhi

Howrah Jn

starts

7:10

0

12349

Bgp Ndls Exp

Bhagalpur

New Delhi

13:00

ends

0

12350

Ndls Bgp Expres

New Delhi

Bhagalpur

starts

23:45

0

12367

Vikramshila Exp

Bhagalpur

New Delhi

7:45

ends

0

12368

Vikramshila Exp

New Delhi

Bhagalpur

starts

14:40

0

12382

Poorva Express

New Delhi

Howrah Jn

starts

16:20

0

12391

Shramjeevi Exp

Rajgir

New Delhi

5:20

ends

0

12392

Shramjevi N Exp

New Delhi

Rajgir

starts

13:15

0

12393

S Kranti Sup Ex

Rjndr Ngr Bihar

New Delhi

8:35

ends

0

12394

Sampoorn K Exp

New Delhi

na

starts

17:30

0

12397

Mahabodhi Exp

Gaya Jn

New Delhi

5:00

ends

0

12398

Mahabodhi Exp

New Delhi

Gaya Jn

starts

14:10

0

12401

Magadh Express

Islampur

New Delhi

11:45

ends

0

2402

Magadh Express

New Delhi

Islampur

starts

20:10

0

2417

Prayag Raj Exp

Allahabad Jn

New Delhi

6:55

ends

0

12418

Prayag Raj Exp

New Delhi

Allahabad Jn

starts

21:25

0

2419

Gomti Exp

Lucknow Nr

New Delhi

14:00

ends

0

12420

Gomti Express

New Delhi

Lucknow Nr

starts

12:40

0

12423

Dbrt Rajdhani E

Dibrugarh Town

New Delhi

10:10

ends

0

12425

Jammu Rajdhani

New Delhi

Jammu Tawi

starts

20:40

0

12426

Jammu Rajdhani

Jammu Tawi

New Delhi

5:00

ends

0

12427

New Delhi Sup E

Rewa

New Delhi

6:45

ends

0

12428

Ndls Rewa Exp

New Delhi

Rewa

starts

23:55

0

12444

Bubneswr Rjdhni

New Delhi

Bhubaneswar

starts

17:20

0

12445

Uttar S Kranti

New Delhi

Udhampur

starts

20:50

0

12446

Uttar S Kranti

Udhampur

New Delhi

6:25

ends

0

12451

Shram Shkti Exp

Kanpur Central

New Delhi

6:20

ends

0

12452

Shram Shkti Exp

New Delhi

Kanpur Central

starts

23:40

0

12453

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex

Ranchi

New Delhi

10:50

ends

0

12459

Ndlsasr Express

New Delhi

Amritsar Jn

starts

13:35

0

12460

Asr Ndls Exp

Amritsar Jn

New Delhi

14:20

ends

0

12471

Swaraj Express

Bandra Terminus

Jammu Tawi

4:30

4:50

20 min

12472

Swaraj Express

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus

21:30

21:50

20 min

12473

Sarvodaya Exp

Ahmedabad Jn

Jammu Tawi

4:30

4:50

20 min

12474

Sarvodaya Exp

Jammu Tawi

Ahmedabad Jn

21:30

21:50

20 min

12475

Hapa Jat Expres

Hapa

Jammu Tawi

4:30

4:50

20 min

12476

Sarvodaya Exp

Jammu Tawi

Hapa

21:30

21:50

20 min

12477

Jam Jat Express

Jamnagar

Jammu Tawi

4:30

4:50

20 min

12478

Jat Jamnagr Exp

Jammu Tawi

Jamnagar

21:30

21:50

20 min

2497

Shane Punjab

H Nizamuddin

Amritsar Jn

6:30

6:40

10 min

12498

Shane Punjab

Amritsar Jn

H Nizamuddin

22:45

22:50

5 min

12501

Porvotr S Krnti

Guwahati

New Delhi

13:00

ends

0

12502

Porvotr S Krnti

New Delhi

Guwahati

starts

23:45

0

12505

North East Exp

Guwahati

New Delhi

19:25

ends

0

12506

North East Exp

New Delhi

Guwahati

starts

6:40

0

12553

Vaishali Exp

Barauni Jn

New Delhi

6:30

ends

0

12554

Vaishali Exp

New Delhi

Barauni Jn

starts

19:50

0

12555

Gorakdam Expres

Gorakhpur Jn

Bhiwani

5:55

6:10

15 min

12556

Gorakdam Expres

Bhiwani

Gorakhpur Jn

20:10

20:25

15 min

12557

Sapt Kranti Exp

Muzaffarpur Jn

New Delhi

4:45

ends

0

12558

Sapt Kranti Exp

New Delhi

Muzaffarpur Jn

starts

15:00

0

12559

Shiv Ganga Exp

Varanasi Jn

New Delhi

7:40

ends

0

12560

Shiv Ganga Exp

New Delhi

Varanasi Jn

starts

18:45

0

12561

Swatantrta S Ex

Darbhanga Jn

New Delhi

12:30

ends

0

12562

Swatantrta S Ex

New Delhi

Darbhanga Jn

starts

20:40

0

12565

Bihar S Kranti

Darbhanga Jn

New Delhi

5:30

ends

0

12566

Bihar S Kranti

New Delhi

Darbhanga Jn

starts

14:30

0

12615

Grand Trunk Exp

Chennai Central

New Delhi

6:25

ends

0

12616

G T Express

New Delhi

Chennai Central

starts

18:40

0

12621

Tamil Nadu Exp

Chennai Central

New Delhi

7:00

ends

0

12622

Tamil Nadu Exp

New Delhi

Chennai Central

starts

22:30

0

12625

Kerala Express

Trivandrum Cntl

New Delhi

13:40

ends

0

12626

Kerala Express

New Delhi

Trivandrum Cntl

starts

11:30

0

12627

Karnataka Exp

Bangalore Cy Jn

New Delhi

10:40

ends

0

12628

Karnataka Exp

New Delhi

Bangalore Cy Jn

starts

21:15

0

12653

Sampark Kranthi

Kochuveli

Chandigarh

11:05

11:30

25 min

12715

Sachkhand Exp

Nanded

Amritsar Jn

12:10

12:30

20 min

12716

Asr Ned Express

Amritsar Jn

Nanded

13:10

13:25

15 min

12723

A P Exp

Hyderabad Decan

New Delhi

9:05

ends

0

12724

A P Express

New Delhi

Hyderabad Decan

starts

17:35

0

12802

Purshottam Exp

New Delhi

Puri

starts

22:20

0

12819

Orissa S Kranti

Bhubaneswar

New Delhi

20:55

ends

0

12820

Orissa S Krnti

New Delhi

Bhubaneswar

starts

7:10

0

12826

Jhrkhnd S Krnti

New Delhi

Ranchi

starts

7:10

0

4095

Himalyan Queen

H Nizamuddin

Kalka

5:30

5:40

10 min

14096

Himalayan Queen

Kalka

H Nizamuddin

22:35

22:40

5 min

14211

Intercity Exp

Agra Cantt

New Delhi

10:15

ends

0

14212

Intercity Exp

New Delhi

Agra Cantt

starts

17:25

0

14257

K V Exp

Varanasi Jn

New Delhi

6:50

ends

0

14258

Kashi V Express

New Delhi

Varanasi Jn

starts

11:40

0

14315

Intercity Exp

Bareilly

New Delhi

10:05

ends

0

14316

Intercity Exp

New Delhi

Bareilly

starts

16:35

0

4323

Ndls Rok Exp

New Delhi

Rohtak Jn

starts

10:25

0

4324

Rok Ndls Exp

Rohtak Jn

New Delhi

16:05

ends

0

14645

Shalimar Exp

New Delhi

Jammu Tawi

starts

15:50

0

4646

Shalimar Exp

Jammu Tawi

New Delhi

10:55

ends

0

14681

Ndls Juc Expres

New Delhi

Jalandhar City

starts

14:50

0

14682

Juc Ndls Expres

Jalandhar City

New Delhi

12:50

ends

0

16031

Andaman Express

Chennai Central

Jammu Tawi

23:10

0:10

60 min

16032

Andaman Express

Jammu Tawi

Chennai Central

13:15

14:25

70 min

16317

Himsagar Exp

Kanyakumari

Jammu Tawi

23:10

0:10

60 min

16318

Himsagar Exp

Jammu Tawi

Kanyakumari

13:15

14:25

70 min

16687

Navyug Exp

Mangalore Cntl

Jammu Tawi

23:10

0:10

60 min

16688

Navyug Express

Jammu Tawi

Mangalore Cntl

13:15

14:25

70 min

18507

Vskp Asr Hkg Ex

Visakhapatnam

Amritsar Jn

14:45

15:15

30 min

19023

Fzr Janata Exp

Mumbai Central

Firozpur Cant

12:45

13:15

30 min

19024

Fzr Bct Janta

Firozpur Cant

Mumbai Central

12:35

13:05

30 min

9265

Uttaranchal Exp

Okha

Dehradun

10:45

11:30

45 min

9266

Uttaranchal Exp

Dehradun

Okha

13:10

13:30

20 min

22001

Ndls Shatabdi E

Bhopal Jn

New Delhi

23:00

ends

0

22002

Bhopal Shtbdi

New Delhi

Bhopal Jn

starts

6:15

0

22926

Paschim Express

Kalka

Bandra Terminus

16:35

16:55

20 min

12920

Malwa Express

Jammu Tawi

Indore Jn Bg

19:00

19:20

20 min

12919

Malwa Express

Indore Jn Bg

Jammu Tawi

5:00

5:20

20 min

12951

Mumbai Rajdhani

Mumbai Central

New Delhi

8:30

ends

0

12952

Mumbai Rajdhani

New Delhi

Mumbai Central

starts

16:30

0

12876

Neelachal Exp

New Delhi

Puri

starts

6:30

0

12816

Puri Express

New Delhi

Puri

starts

6:30

0

12957

Swarna J Raj Ex

Ahmedabad Jn

New Delhi

7:25

ends

0

12958

Adi Sj Rajdhani

New Delhi

Ahmedabad Jn

starts

19:55

0

12926

Paschim Express

Amritsar Jn

Bandra Terminus

16:35

16:55

20 min

13008

U A Toofan Exp

Shri Ganganagar

Howrah Jn

7:05

7:45

40 min

4201

LKO NDLS SPECIAL

Lucknow Nr

New Delhi

8:00

ends

0

517

DLI LKU SPECIAL

Delhi

Lal Kuan

5:20

5:30

10 min

518

LKU DLI PUJA SPL

Lal Kuan

Delhi

21:10

21:15

5 min

14006

Lichchavi Exp

New Delhi

Sitamarhi

starts

15:35

0

12259

SDAH DURONTO EX

Sealdah

New Delhi

11:00

ends

0

12260

DURONTO EXPRESS

New Delhi

Sealdah

starts

20:05

0

12233

LKO NDLS AC EXP

Lucknow Nr

New Delhi

7:30

ends

0

2234

NDLS LKO AC EXP

New Delhi

Lucknow Nr

starts

23:30

0

12483

AMRITSAR EXP

Kochuveli

Amritsar Jn

11:05

11:30

25 min

12484

ASR KCVL EXPRESS

Amritsar Jn

Kochuveli

13:30

13:50

20 min

12218

KERLA S KRANTI

Chandigarh

Kochuveli

13:30

13:50

20 min

11077

Jhelum Express

Pune Jn

Jammu Tawi

20:45

21:05

20 min

18508

Hirakund Exp

Amritsar Jn

Visakhapatnam

7:50

8:10

20 min

12925

Paschim Express

Bandra Terminus

Amritsar Jn

10:55

11:15

20 min

12442

Bilaspur Rajdhani

New Delhi

Bilaspur Jn

starts

15:45

0

12486

SGNR NED EXPRES

Shri Ganganagar

Nanded

23:20

23:50

30 min

4202

NDLS LKO SPECIAL

New Delhi

Lucknow Nr

starts

0:20

0

12235

GHY NDLS RAJDHAN

Guwahati

New Delhi

13:45

ends

0

12236

GHY RAJDHANI

New Delhi

Guwahati

starts

9:30

0

2033

CNB NDLS SHT

Kanpur Central

New Delhi

11:05

ends

0

2034

NDLS CNB SHT

New Delhi

Kanpur Central

starts

16:00

0

12271

NDLS DURONTO EX

Lucknow Nr

New Delhi

7:30

ends

0

12272

LKO DURONTO EXP

New Delhi

Lucknow Nr

starts

23:30

0

12273

HWH NDLS DURONTO

Howrah Jn

New Delhi

6:05

ends

0

12274

HWH DURONTO EXP

New Delhi

Howrah Jn

starts

13:00

0

12275

NDLS DURONTO EX

Allahabad Jn

New Delhi

6:05

ends

0

12276

ALD DURONTO EXP

New Delhi

Allahabad Jn

starts

23:00

0

12281

BBS DURONTO EXP

Bhubaneswar

New Delhi

6:05

ends

0

12282

BBS DURONTO EXP

New Delhi

Bhubaneswar

starts

13:00

0

12441

Bsp Ndls Raj Ex

Bilaspur Jn

New Delhi

10:45

ends

0

12015

Ajmer Shtbdi

New Delhi

Ajmer Jn

starts

6:05

0

12454

Ndls Rnc Rjdhni

New Delhi

Ranchi

starts

16:10

0

2436

Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn

New Delhi

Dibrugarh Town

starts

9:30

0

12435

Dbrt Rajdhaniex

Dibrugarh Town

New Delhi

13:45

ends

0

12422

Bubneswr Rjdhni

New Delhi

Bhubaneswar

starts

17:20

0

12440

Ndls Rnc Raj Ex

New Delhi

Ranchi

starts

16:10

0

6317

TEN JAMMU EXP

Tirunelveli

Jammu Tawi

21:40

0:10

150 min

6687

TEN JAMMU EXP

Madurai Jn

Jammu Tawi

21:40

0:10

150 min

2424

Dbrt Rajdhani

New Delhi

Dibrugarh Town

starts

14:00

0

12815

Puri Ndls Exp

Puri

New Delhi

17:00

ends

0

12323

Hwh Ndls Expres

Howrah Jn

New Delhi

17:00

ends

0

12875

Neelachal Exp

Puri

New Delhi

21:40

ends

0

12801

Purushottam Exp

Puri

New Delhi

4:50

ends

0

12825

Jhrkhnd S Krant

Ranchi

New Delhi

20:55

ends

0

12381

Poorva Express

Howrah Jn

New Delhi

7:20

ends

0

12421

Bbs Rajdhani Ex

Bhubaneswar

New Delhi

10:35

ends

0

12443

Bbs Rajdhani Ex

Bhubaneswar

New Delhi

10:35

ends

0

12439

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex

Ranchi

New Delhi

10:50

ends

0

Comments